skip to Main Content

Privacy policy

Below you can read about the personal data that Mindtrainer collects, how Mindtrainer processes the data and what it is used for.

DATA CONTROLLER

Mindtrainer is responsible for the processing of the personal data that Mindtrainer collects. When Mindtrainer processes your personal data, Mindtrainer ensures that it is done confidentially, securely and in accordance with applicable law including the Data Protection Regulation (hereinafter referred to as GDPR).

COOKIES

Mindtrainer uses cookies to collect statistics and improve the user experience. When you visit Mindtrainer’s website, Mindtrainer collects and uses cookies based on your consent. Data in these cookies includes your IP address and your use of the website. It is not possible to recognize individuals based on this data.

You can turn off cookies in your browser and still use Mindtrainer’s website.

Mindtrainer uses the web analytics tool Google Analytics to analyze how users use the website. The data is recorded with Google Analytics, which is Mindtrainer’s data processor, and is stored for up to 24 months.

What personal data is processed?

Mindtrainer collects and stores only the personal data you provide on www.Mindtrainer.dk for the specific purpose of answering the inquiry you make by sending a completed contact form or sending an e-mail.

When you use Mindtrainer’s services, Mindtrainer may, depending on the circumstances, collect and process the following types of personal data about you. The purpose of processing is to provide the service you have requested: Name, address, telephone number, e-mail, invoicing and bookkeeping documents, etc. as well as the information, including sensitive information, that you have given consent for Mindtrainer to process. If you provide other personal information voluntarily, Mindtrainer will also process this information to the appropriate extent.

Mindtrainer does not process personal data about children under 13 years of age. Mindtrainer does not process personal information about you other than what is stated above.

What is the legal basis?

Mindtrainer only processes your personal data in accordance with applicable law, including the GDPR. The collection and processing of your personal data is based on GDPR, Article 6.1.a (consent – if Mindtrainer has requested your consent), GDPR, Article 6.1.b (performance of a contract), GDPR, Article 6.1.f (legitimate interests) and GDPR, Article 9.2.a (consent regarding sensitive data).

 

How is personal data processed?

Mindtrainer registers and stores personal data in closed internal systems, where the focus is on high IT security. Mindtrainer continuously checks and updates the personal information that is processed so that it is correct and is not, for example, misleading. Mindtrainer deletes personal data when it is no longer necessary and relevant and no longer fulfills the purpose for which the personal data was collected and stored.

When Mindtrainer processes personal data, Mindtrainer informs the person in question about the purpose, as well as what data it is about. To ensure that the data is correct and up to date, Mindtrainer requests to be informed of any relevant changes to the data.

Mindtrainer does transfer personal data to third parties unless Mindtrainer has obtained prior consent to the transfer.

SECURITY

Mindtrainer has taken technical and organizational measures to prevent your personal data from being accidentally or illegally deleted, published, lost, compromised or made known to unauthorized persons, misused or otherwise processed in violation of the law.

INSIGHT AND COMPLAINTS

You have the right to be informed of what personal data Mindtrainer processes about you. You can also object to the use of data at any time. If the information processed about you is incorrect, you have the right to have it corrected or deleted.

If you want to complain about the processing of your personal data, you can contact the Danish Data Protection Agency – https://datatilsynet.dk/english.

PUBLISHER

Mindtrainer’s website is owned and published by:

Mindtrainer v/ Lene M. J. Andersen

Strandvejen 125
2900 Hellerup

Mobil: 5188 6812
E-mail: lene@mindtrainer.dk

CVR: 2709 7448

The Privacy policy was updated on 01.08.2020.